Program

 

 

Program

IV Jornadas Internacionales sobre Panorámica de Intervención en Altas Capacidades Intelectuales

 Wednesday 19 June 2019
 10:00-12:00 Workshop
 12:00-14:00 Workshop
 15:00-16:00 Documentation Delivery
 16:00-16:30 Inauguration
 16:30-17:30 Inaugural lesson

  • Dr. Albert Ziegler (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg,Germany)
 17:30-19:00  Symposium

Educative Response of the ULL to High Intelluctal Capacities

 19:00  Inaugural Cocktail
Tuesday 20 June 2019
9:00 a 10:30  Symposiums / Free Comunications
 10:30 a 12:00 Conferences

  • Dra. Leire Aperribai Unamuno (Universidad de Deusto, Bilbao, España)
  • Dra. Maria Assunta Zanetti (University of Pavía, Italy)
  • Dra. Gabriela López Aymes (Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, México)

 

 12:00 a 12:30 Coffeebreak / Poster Session
 12:30 a 14:00 Round Table

Atenea  Program

 15:30 a 16:30 REINEVA Reunion /Poster Session
 16:30 a 18:30 Conferences

  • Dra. María De los Dolores Valadez Sierra (Universidad de Guadalajara, México)
  • Dra. Doris Castellanos Simons (Universidad Autonóma del Estado de Morelos, México)
  • Dra. Ana María Antunes (University of Madeira, Portugal)
  • Graciela Martínez (High Abilities Mexico)
 18:30 a 19:00 Coffeebreak / Poster Session
 19:00 a 20:30 Round Table

Status of High Abilities by country

Coordª. Dra. África Borges del Rosal (Universidad de La Laguna, España)

Friday 21 June 2019
 09:00 a 10:30  Symposiums / Free Comunications
 10:30 a 12:00 Conferences

  • Alberto Fernando Moreira Da Rocha (Associação Nacional para o Estudo e Intervenção na Sobredotação, ANEIS, Portugal)
  • Lúcia Do Rosário Cerqueira De Miranda (Gabinete de Formação e Pesquisa em Educação – FNE, Portugal)
  • Dra. Rosemeire de Araújo Rangni (Grupo de Pesquisa para o Desenvolvimento do Potencial Humano, GRUPOH, Brasil)
 12:00 a 12:30 Coffeebreak / Poster Session
 12:30 a 14:00 Conferences

  • Zenita Cunha Guenther. (Centro para Desenvolvimento do Potencial e Talento de Lavras, Brasil)
  • Dra Lianne Hoogeveen (Center for the Study of Giftedness, CBO, Radboud University, Nijmegen, Holanda)
  • Dra. Serafina Castro Zamudio (Universidad de Málaga, España) y M. Dolores García Román (Equipo de Orientación Especializado (EOEE) de la Provincia de Málaga, España)
 16:00-17:30  Symposiums / Free Comunications
 17:30-18:00 Coffeebreak
 18:00-19:00 Closing Conference

  • Dr. Taisir Subhi Yamin (International Centre for Innovation in Education, ICIE, Alemania)
 19:00-19:30  Closure